Namebank Record Detail
 Bugula angustiloba
   NamebankID: 7207235
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7207235   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Bugula angustiloba (Lamarck, 1816)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bugulidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Bugula angustilobaApr 28, 2006 European Register of Marine Species
 



External Resources: