Namebank Record Detail
 Luidia sarsii
   NamebankID: 7206325
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7206325   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Luidia sarsii Düben & Koren, in Düben, 1844



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Luidiidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Luidia sarsiiApr 28, 2006 European Register of Marine Species
 



External Resources: