Namebank Record Detail
 Hexadella dedritifera
   NamebankID: 7205375
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7205375   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Porifera
      Demospongiae
        Verongida
          Ianthellidae
            Hexadella
              Hexadella dedritifera Topsent, 1913


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Hexadella dedritifera Topsent, 1913



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ianthellidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Hexadella dedritiferaApr 28, 2006 European Register of Marine Species
 



External Resources: