Namebank Record Detail
 Leucandra fistulosa
   NamebankID: 7203964
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7203964   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Porifera
      Calcarea
        Leucosolenida
          Grantiidae
            Leucandra
              Leucandra fistulosa (Johnston, 1842)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Leucandra fistulosa (Johnston, 1842)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Grantiidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Leucandra fistulosaApr 28, 2006 European Register of Marine Species
 



External Resources: