Namebank Record Detail
 Abra longicallus
   NamebankID: 7199971
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7199971   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Abra longicallus (Scacchi, 1834)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Semelidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Abra longicallusApr 28, 2006 European Register of Marine Species
 



External Resources: