Namebank Record Detail
 Alvania tarsodes
   NamebankID: 7199764
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7199764   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Alvania tarsodes (Watson, 1886)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Rissoidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Alvania tarsodesApr 28, 2006 European Register of Marine Species
 



External Resources: