Namebank Record Detail
 Alvania poucheti
   NamebankID: 7199743
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7199743   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Alvania poucheti Dautzenberg, 1889



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Rissoidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Alvania pouchetiApr 28, 2006 European Register of Marine Species
 



External Resources: