Namebank Record Detail
 Alvania discors
   NamebankID: 7199693
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7199693   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Alvania discors (Allan, 1818)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Rissoidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Alvania discorsApr 28, 2006 European Register of Marine Species
 



External Resources: