Namebank Record Detail
 Glans trapezia
   NamebankID: 7197589
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7197589   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Glans trapezia (Linnaeus, 1767)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Carditidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Glans trapeziaApr 28, 2006 European Register of Marine Species
 



External Resources: