Namebank Record Detail
 Acteon monterosatoi
   NamebankID: 7197312
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7197312   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Acteon monterosatoi Dautzenberg, 1889



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Acteonidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acteon monterosatoiApr 28, 2006 European Register of Marine Species
 



External Resources: