Namebank Record Detail
 Acontiophorus armatus
   NamebankID: 7196022
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7196022   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Acontiophorus armatus Brady, 1880



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Asterocheridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acontiophorus armatusApr 28, 2006 European Register of Marine Species
 



External Resources: