Namebank Record Detail
 Colurella dicentra
   NamebankID: 7195806
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7195806   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Rotifera
      Eurotatoria
        Ploima
          Lepadellidae
            Colurella
              Colurella dicentra (Gosse, 1887)


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Colurella dicentra (Gosse, 1887)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Brachionidae
Lepadellidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Colurella dicentraApr 28, 2006 European Register of Marine Species
 



External Resources: