Namebank Record Detail
 Aphrocallistes beatrix
   NamebankID: 7195398
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7195398   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Porifera
      Hexactinellida
        Hexactinosida
          Aphrocallistidae
            Aphrocallistes
              Aphrocallistes beatrix Gray, 1858


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Aphrocallistes beatrix Gray, 1858



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aphrocallistidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aphrocallistes beatrixApr 28, 2006 European Register of Marine Species
 



External Resources: