Namebank Record Detail
 Cyamon spinispinosum
   NamebankID: 7193906
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7193906   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Porifera
      Demospongiae
        Poecilosclerida
          Raspailiidae
            Cyamon
              Cyamon spinispinosum (Topsent, 1904)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Cyamon spinispinosum (Topsent, 1904)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Raspailiidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cyamon spinispinosumApr 28, 2006 European Register of Marine Species
 



External Resources: