Namebank Record Detail
 Acarnus tortilis
   NamebankID: 7193756
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7193756   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Porifera
      Demospongiae
        Poecilosclerida
          Acarnidae
            Acarnus
              Acarnus tortilis Topsent, 1892


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Acarnus tortilis Topsent, 1892



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Acarnidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acarnus tortilisApr 28, 2006 European Register of Marine Species
 



External Resources: