Namebank Record Detail
 Oceanapia putridosa
   NamebankID: 7193740
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7193740   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Porifera
      Demospongiae
        Haplosclerida
          Phloeodictyidae
            Oceanapia
              Oceanapia putridosa (Lamarck, 1813)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Oceanapia putridosa (Lamarck, 1813)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Phloeodictyidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Oceanapia putridosaApr 28, 2006 European Register of Marine Species
 



External Resources: