Namebank Record Detail
 Hymerhabdia intermedia
   NamebankID: 7193144
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7193144   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Porifera
      Demospongiae
        Halichondrida
          Bubaridae
            Hymerhabdia
              Hymerhabdia intermedia


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Hymerhabdia intermedia Sara & Siribelli, 1960



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bubaridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Hymerhabdia intermediaApr 28, 2006 European Register of Marine Species
 



External Resources: