Namebank Record Detail
 Leucosolenia fragilis
   NamebankID: 7192747
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7192747   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Porifera
      Calcarea
        Leucosolenida
          Leucosoleniidae
            Leucosolenia
              Leucosolenia fragilis (Haeckel, 1870)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Leucosolenia fragilis (Haeckel, 1870)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Leucosoleniidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Leucosolenia fragilisApr 28, 2006 European Register of Marine Species
 



External Resources: