Namebank Record Detail
 Phyllodoce lineata
   NamebankID: 7191673
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7191673   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Phyllodoce (Anaitides) lineata (Claparède, 1870)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Phyllodocidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Phyllodoce lineataApr 28, 2006 European Register of Marine Species
 



External Resources: