Namebank Record Detail
 Ophiodromus agilis
   NamebankID: 7191146
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7191146   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Ophiodromus agilis (Ehlers, 1864)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Hesionidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Ophiodromus agilisApr 28, 2006 European Register of Marine Species
 



External Resources: