Namebank Record Detail
 Capitella giardi
   NamebankID: 7190821
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7190821   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Capitella giardi (Mesnil, 1897)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Capitellidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Capitella giardiApr 28, 2006 European Register of Marine Species
 



External Resources: