Namebank Record Detail
 Pareurystomina acuminata
   NamebankID: 7185437
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7185437   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Pareurystomina acuminata (de Man, 1889)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Enchelidiidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pareurystomina acuminataApr 28, 2006 European Register of Marine Species
 



External Resources: