Namebank Record Detail
 Oxyonchus dentatus
   NamebankID: 7185269
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7185269   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Oxyonchus dentatus (Ditlevsen, 1918)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Thoracostomopsidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Oxyonchus dentatusApr 28, 2006 European Register of Marine Species
 



External Resources: