Namebank Record Detail
 Theristus roscoffiensis
   NamebankID: 7184975
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7184975   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Theristus roscoffiensis Vitiello, 1967



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Xyalidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Theristus roscoffiensisApr 28, 2006 European Register of Marine Species
 



External Resources: