Namebank Record Detail
 Axonolaimus paraspinosus
   NamebankID: 7184623
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7184623   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Axonolaimus paraspinosus Schuurmans Stekhoven & Adam, 1931



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Axonolaimidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Axonolaimus paraspinosusApr 28, 2006 European Register of Marine Species
 



External Resources: