Namebank Record Detail
 Axonolaimus orcombensis
   NamebankID: 7184621
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7184621   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Axonolaimus orcombensis Warwick, 1970



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Axonolaimidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Axonolaimus orcombensisApr 28, 2006 European Register of Marine Species
 



External Resources: