Namebank Record Detail
 Chromaspirina pellita
   NamebankID: 7184368
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7184368   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Chromaspirina pellita Gerlach, 1954



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Desmodoridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Chromaspirina pellitaApr 28, 2006 European Register of Marine Species
 



External Resources: