Namebank Record Detail
 Synonchiella riemanni
   NamebankID: 7184299
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7184299   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Synonchiella riemanni Warwick, 1970



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Selachinematidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Synonchiella riemanniApr 28, 2006 European Register of Marine Species
 



External Resources: