Namebank Record Detail
 Pomponema tesselatum
   NamebankID: 7184209
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7184209   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Pomponema tesselatum Wieser & Hopper, 1967



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cyatholaimidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pomponema tesselatumApr 28, 2006 European Register of Marine Species
 



External Resources: