Namebank Record Detail
 Pomponema sedecima
   NamebankID: 7184206
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7184206   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Pomponema sedecima Platt, 1973



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cyatholaimidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pomponema sedecimaApr 28, 2006 European Register of Marine Species
 



External Resources: