Namebank Record Detail
 Aspidelectra melolontha
   NamebankID: 7178643
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7178643   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Aspidelectra melolontha (Landsborough, 1852)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Electridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aspidelectra melolonthaApr 28, 2006 European Register of Marine Species
 



External Resources: