Namebank Record Detail
 Ampelisca eschrichtii
   NamebankID: 7174020
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7174020   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Western Atlantic Amphiopods (ERMS))
  Amphipoda Latreille, 1816
    Ampeliscidae Costa, 1857
      Ampelisca eschrichti Kroyer, 1842


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Ampelisca eschrichti Kroyer, 1842
Ampelisca eschrichti
Ampelisca eschrichti Krøyer, 1842
Ampelisca eschrichtii Kroyer, 1842



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ampeliscidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Ampelisca eschrichtiiApr 28, 2006 European Register of Marine Species
 



External Resources: