Namebank Record Detail
 Conus zebroides
   NamebankID: 7137770
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7137770   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Conus zebroides Kiener, 1845



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Neogastropoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Conus zebroidesApr 26, 2006 International Union for the Conservation of Nature and Natur
 



External Resources: