Namebank Record Detail
 Oncholaimus brachycercus
   NamebankID: 7099139
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7099139   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Nemata
      Adenophorea
        Enoplia
          Enoplida Filipjev, 1929
            Oncholaimidae Filipjev, 1916
              Oncholaimus Dujardin, 1845
                Oncholaimus brachycerus De Man, 1889


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Oncholaimus brachycercus de Man 1889
Oncholaimus brachycerus De Man, 1889
Oncholaimus brachycerus



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Nematoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Oncholaimus brachycercusApr 13, 2006 Zoological Record
 



External Resources: