Namebank Record Detail
 Conus lignarius
   NamebankID: 7079342
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7079342   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Conus lignarius Reeve 1843



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Conacea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Conus lignariusApr 13, 2006 Zoological Record