Namebank Record Detail
 Conus circumsignatus
   NamebankID: 7079335
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7079335   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Conus circumsignatus Crosse 1865



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Conacea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Conus circumsignatusApr 13, 2006 Zoological Record