Namebank Record Detail
 Lithophaga hanleyana
   NamebankID: 7047273
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7047273   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Lithophaga hanleyana (Reeve 1857)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Mytilacea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Lithophaga hanleyanaApr 13, 2006 Zoological Record