Namebank Record Detail
 Conus aegrotus
   NamebankID: 7010332
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7010332   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Conus aegrotus Reeve 1849



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Conacea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Conus aegrotusApr 13, 2006 Zoological Record