Namebank Record Detail
 Conus complanatus
   NamebankID: 6864738
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6864738   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Conus complanatus Sowerby 1866



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Conacea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Conus complanatusApr 13, 2006 Zoological Record