Namebank Record Detail
 Adyte pellucida
   NamebankID: 6853988
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6853988   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Adyte pellucida (Ehlers 1864)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Polychaeta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Adyte pellucidaApr 13, 2006 Zoological Record