Namebank Record Detail
 Calyptraea adolphei
   NamebankID: 6818573
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6818573   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Calyptraea adolphei Lesson 1831



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Calyptraeacea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Calyptraea adolpheiApr 13, 2006 Zoological Record