Namebank Record Detail
 Diplodonta subquadrata
   NamebankID: 6818236
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6818236   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Diplodonta subquadrata (Carpenter 1856)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Lucinacea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Diplodonta subquadrataApr 13, 2006 Zoological Record