Namebank Record Detail
 Conus iansa
   NamebankID: 6789684
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6789684   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Conus iansa Petuch 1979



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Conacea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Conus iansaApr 13, 2006 Zoological Record