Namebank Record Detail
 Conus samiae
   NamebankID: 6773772
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6773772   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Conus samiae da Motta 1982



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Conacea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Conus samiaeApr 13, 2006 Zoological Record