Namebank Record Detail
 Lithophaga divaricalx
   NamebankID: 6769614
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6769614   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Lithophaga (Diberus) divaricalx Iredale 1939



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Mytilacea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Lithophaga divaricalxApr 13, 2006 Zoological Record