Namebank Record Detail
 Conus mutabilis
   NamebankID: 6698057
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6698057   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Conus mutabilis Reeve 1844



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Conacea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Conus mutabilisApr 13, 2006 Zoological Record