Namebank Record Detail
 Conus dactylosus
   NamebankID: 6617246
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6617246   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Conus dactylosus Kiener 1845



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Conacea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Conus dactylosusApr 13, 2006 Zoological Record