Namebank Record Detail
 Conus concatenatus
   NamebankID: 6617243
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6617243   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Conus concatenatus Kiener 1845



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Conacea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Conus concatenatusApr 13, 2006 Zoological Record