Namebank Record Detail
 Polynoe antarctica
   NamebankID: 6587659
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6587659   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Polynoe antarctica Kinberg 1858



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Polychaeta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Polynoe antarcticaApr 13, 2006 Zoological Record