Namebank Record Detail
 Amphiporus elongatus
   NamebankID: 6586608
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6586608   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Amphiporus elongatus Stephenson 1911



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Nemertinea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Amphiporus elongatusApr 13, 2006 Zoological Record